Whos Who E: Difference between revisions
From Aquawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Eddie | | Eddie | ||
| A worker on Dr Hugo Morel's ship. | | A worker on Dr Hugo Morel's ship. | ||
| Adventure #266 (1959) | | [[Adventure Comics 266|Adventure #266]] (1959) | ||
|- id="eddie2" | |||
| Eddie (2) | |||
| Leader of a group of four boys (including Roy, Tom, and an unnamed redhead) who steal a sailboat in search of adventure. | |||
| [[Adventure Comics 279|Adventure #279]] (Dec 1960) | |||
|- id="eightarm" | |- id="eightarm" | ||
| Eight-Arm | | Eight-Arm | ||
| Aquaman's nickname for an octopus friend. | | Aquaman's nickname for an octopus friend. | ||
| Adventure #103 (1946) | | [[Adventure Comics 103|Adventure #103]] (1946) | ||
|- id="electricman" | |- id="electricman" |
Revision as of 16:33, 14 September 2010
0–9 • A • B • C • D • E • F • G • H • I • J • K • L • M • N • O • P • Q • R • S • T • U • V • W • X • Y • Z |
Name | Description | 1st App in Aquaman |
---|---|---|
E | ||
Eastern Isle | A shipwreck that Aquaman uses to repair the S.S.Cathay when it is sabotaged by Castaigne. | Adventure #168 (1951) |
Ebenezer Ligh | See Ligh, Ebenezer. | |
Ebenezer Rugg | See Rugg, Ebenezer | |
Eddie | A worker on Dr Hugo Morel's ship. | Adventure #266 (1959) |
Eddie (2) | Leader of a group of four boys (including Roy, Tom, and an unnamed redhead) who steal a sailboat in search of adventure. | Adventure #279 (Dec 1960) |
Eight-Arm | Aquaman's nickname for an octopus friend. | Adventure #103 (1946) |
Electric Man | Escaped convict Roy Pinto became immune to electric shock by handling electric eels. He uses this power for evil. Also known as Mr. Peters. | Adventure #254 (1958) |
Ellentown | The inland hiding place of a gang boss on the run from Aquaman. | Adventure #172 (1952) |
Elmo | A hijacker who attempts to run down Aquaman in a motorboat. | Adventure #217 (1955) |
Enoch Druten | See Druten, Enoch. | |
Esther Grable | See Grable, Esther. | |
The Exploits of Aquaman | Full title: "The Exploits of Aquaman... And How He Outwitted Black Jack", written by Derek Hartley. | Adventure #151 (1950) |