Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Aquawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;font-size: 75%"
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;font-size: 75%"
| align="center"|[[File:Aqu2025_05.jpg|200px|link=Aquaman_(2025)_5]]<br/>[[Aquaman_(2025)_5|Aquaman #5]]
| align="center"|[[File:Aqu2025_06.jpg|200px|link=Aquaman_(2025)_6]]<br/>[[Aquaman_(2025)_6|Aquaman #6]]
| align="center"|[[File:Aqu2025_06.jpg|200px|link=Aquaman_(2025)_6]]<br/>[[Aquaman_(2025)_6|Aquaman #6]]
| align="center"|[[File:Aqu2025_07.jpg|200px|link=Aquaman_(2025)_7]]<br/>[[Aquaman_(2025)_7|Aquaman #7]]
| align="center"|[[File:Aqu2025_07.jpg|200px|link=Aquaman_(2025)_7]]<br/>[[Aquaman_(2025)_7|Aquaman #7]]
| align="center"|[[File:Aqu2025_08.jpg|200px|link=Aquaman_(2025)_8]]<br/>[[Aquaman_(2025)_8|Aquaman #8]]
| align="center"|[[File:Aqu2025_08.jpg|200px|link=Aquaman_(2025)_8]]<br/>[[Aquaman_(2025)_8|Aquaman #8]]
| align="center"|[[File:Aqu2025_09.jpg|200px|link=Aquaman_(2025)_9]]<br/>[[Aquaman_(2025)_9|Aquaman #9]]
|}
|}
</center>
</center>
Line 15: Line 15:
==Upcoming Issues==
==Upcoming Issues==


<center>
===Aquaman in September 2025===
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;font-size: 75%"
| align="center"|[[File:Aqu2025_09.jpg|200px|link=Previews/September_2025_Solicits]]<br/>[[Previews/September_2025_Solicits|Aquaman #9]]
| align="center"|[[File:Aqu2025_09var1.jpg|200px|link=Previews/September_2025_Solicits]]<br/>[[Previews/September_2025_Solicits|Aquaman #9 Variant Cover]]
| align="center"|[[File:Aqu2025_09var2.jpg|200px|link=Previews/September_2025_Solicits]]<br/>[[Previews/September_2025_Solicits|Aquaman #9 Variant Cover]]
| align="center"|[[File:Aqu2025_09var3.jpg|200px|link=Previews/September_2025_Solicits]]<br/>[[Previews/September_2025_Solicits|Aquaman #9 Variant Cover]]
|}
</center>
<center>
<center>
===Aquaman in October 2025===
===Aquaman in October 2025===

Revision as of 10:02, 19 September 2025

Recent Issues

Aqu2025 06.jpg
Aquaman #6
Aqu2025 07.jpg
Aquaman #7
Aqu2025 08.jpg
Aquaman #8
Aqu2025 09.jpg
Aquaman #9

Current Series Cover Gallery

Upcoming Issues

Aquaman in October 2025

Aqu2025 10.jpg
Aquaman #10
Aqu2025 10var1.jpg
Aquaman #10 Variant Cover
Aqu2025 10var2.jpg
Aquaman #10 Variant Cover
Aqu2025 10var3.jpg
Aquaman #10 Variant Cover

Aquaman in November 2025

Aqu2025 11.jpg
Aquaman #11
Aqu2025 11var1.jpg
Aquaman #11 Variant Cover
Aqu2025 11var2.jpg
Aquaman #11 Variant Cover
Aqu2025 11var3.jpg
Aquaman #11 Variant Cover

Aquaman in December 2025

Aqu2025 12.jpg
Aquaman #12
Aqu2025 12var1.jpg
Aquaman #12 Variant Cover
Aqu2025 12var2.jpg
Aquaman #12 Variant Cover
Aqu2025 12var3.jpg
Aquaman #12 Variant Cover

Sections

  • Previews - What's coming up that features characters from the Aquaman Family.
  • Cover Gallery - Splash pages and Covers featuring Aquaman.

Not Updated:

  • Stories - A complete list of Aquaman's solo adventures, with JLA appearances to be added.
    • Series - A listing of Aquaman's adventures by what comic book title they appeared in.
  • Sightings - Recent appearances of Aquaman or his supporting cast in other comic books.
    • AquaSpotting - Recent appearances of Aquaman in media other than comic books.
    • The Aquaman Chronicles - The excellent Aquaman fanzine.
    • Other Media - Aquaman's appearances on TV, Films, and in Music.
    • Merchandise - Aquaman toys, trading cards, games, and other neat stuff that's been made.
  • Characters - A list of the characters in the Aquaman Family.
    • Whos Who - An attempt to record every named character, place, or item in every Aquaman solo story.
  • Creators - A list of all the creators who have worked on Aquaman.
    • Fans - A list of notable Aquaman fans.
  • The Blog - The original Aquaman page on the web, the place for current news.
  • The Aquaman Shrine

Other

  • This is NOT a regular Wiki This page is in Wiki format to make it easier to update.
  • What Happened? I got sick. Very sick. Almost unalive sick. And stopped everything for awhile. I'm not fully back, but I'll update as I'm able.