Sales: Difference between revisions
From Aquawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
===Aquaman Sales Chart (2003 series)=== | ===Aquaman Sales Chart (2003 series)=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Title & Issue!!Rank!!Sales!!Dollar!!Index!!Item Code!!Ship Date!!Cover Date!!Price | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #57||168||12,900||---||17.21||AUG07 0241||17 Oct 07||Dec-2007||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #56||140||13,400||---||18.21||JUL07 0225||19 Sep 07||Nov-2007||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #55||156||14,200||---||18.46||JUN07 0183||15 Aug 07||Oct-2007||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #54||139||14,900||---||17.86||MAY07 0155||18 Jul 07||Sep-2007||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #53||141||13,400||---||24.86||APR07 0187||20 Jun 07||Aug-2007||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #52||132||16,800||---||20.94||MAR07 0194||16 May 07||Jul-2007||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #51||118||17,500||---||31.09||FEB07 0265||18 Apr 07||Jun-2007||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #50||111||19,000||---||23.60||JAN07 0279||21 mar 07||May-2007||$3.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #49||118||17,900||---||21.57||DEC06 0205 ||21 Feb 07||Apr-2007||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #48||116||19,500||---||26.84||NOV06 0205||17 Jan 07||Mar-2007||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #47||117||21,200||---||27.54||SEP06 0217||13 Dec 06||Jan-2007||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #46||129||22,000||---||23.29||AUG06 0190||22 Nov 06||Dec-2006||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #45||119||23,500||---||24.95||JUL06 0157||08 Nov 06||Nov-2006||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #44||77||28,000||82||30.65||MAY06 0156||13 Sep 06||Sep-2006||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #43||82||30,600||84||29.44||APR06 0205||19 Jul 06||Aug-2006||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #42||72||32,600||75||42.21||MAR06 0306||17 May 06||Jul-2006||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #41||54||37,600||55||51.54||FEB06 0256||05 Apr 06||Jun-2006||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #40||58||37,600||58||53.88||JAN06 0302||01 Mar 06||May-2006||$2.99 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #39||112||18,300||128||27.58||DEC05 0250||01 Feb 06||Apr-2006||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #38||107||18,300||117||29.37||NOV05 0252||04 Jan 06||Mar-2006||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #37||115||19,600||133||31.10||OCT05 0240||14 Dec 05||Feb-2006||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #36||121||18,000||141||25.85||SEP05 0229||09 Nov 05||Jan-2006||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #35||87||22,600||109||33.22||AUG05 0206||05 Oct 05||Dec-2005||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #34||118||17,600||---||26.68||JUL05 0217||08 Sep 05||Nov-2005||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #33||124||17,600||---||26.54||JUN05 0353||03 Aug 05||Oct-2005||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #32||114||17,900||---||27.38||MAY05 0220||07 Jul 05||Sep-2005||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #31||131||18,400||---||27.38||APR05 0326||02 Jun 05||Aug-2005||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #30||109||18,600||---||27.92||MAR05 0393||11 May 05||Jul-2005||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #29||104||19,000||---||30.55||FEB05 0266||27 Apr 05||Jun-2005||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #28||112||19,200||---||32.07||JAN05 0290||09 Mar 05||May-2005||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #27||106||19,500||---||33.53||DEC04 0248||09 Feb 05||Apr-2005||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #26||91||23,400||96||34.75||NOV04 0257||12 Jan 05||Mar-2005||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #25||109||21,100||128||34.66||OCT04 0274||08 Dec 04||Feb-2005||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #24||103||21,600||122||33.88||SEP04 0310||10 Nov 04||Jan-2005||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #23||100||22,400||117||31.98||AUG04 0377||13 Oct 04||Dec-2004||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #22||114||23,400||130||32.79||JUL04 0609||08 Sep 04||Nov-2004||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #21||98||23,500||113||32.49||JUN04 0382||11 Aug 04||Oct-2004||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #20||96||24,400||115||35.36||MAY04 0293||14 Jul 04||Sep-2004||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #19||99||24,900||113||34.60||APR04 0296||09 Jun 04||Aug-2004||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #18||87||25,300||100||32.98||MAR04 0297||12 May 04||Jul-2004||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #17||88||25,700||104||32.72||FEB04 0251||14 Apr 04||Jun-2004||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #16||97||22,800||118||27.36||JAN04 0230||17 Mar 04||May-2004||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #15||79||24,700||89||29.44||DEC03 0258||11 Feb 04||Apr-2004||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #14||85||21,700||99||24.34||NOV03 0219||14 Jan 04||Mar-2004||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #13||93||22,400||117||24.39||OCT03 0232||10 Dec 03||Feb-2004||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #12||95||24,000||111||24.79||SEP03 0240||12 Nov 03||Jan-2004||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #11||105||27,100||120||23.15||AUG03 0200||15 Oct 03||Dec-2003||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #10||74||26,400||92||11.28||JUL03 0177||10 Sep 03||Nov-2003||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #9||72||27,500||87||18.66||JUN03 0170||13 Aug 03||Oct-2003||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #8||64||29,600||80||20.21||MAY03 0168||16 Jul 03||Sep-2003||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #7||54||30,600||72||21.60||APR03 0173||11 Jun 03||Aug-2003||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #6||50||33,200||65||23.05||MAR03 0205||14 May 03||Jul-2003||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #5||51||34,700||66||22.65||FEB03 0157||09 Apr 03||Jun-2003||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman SF 2003||106||19,300||51||14.28||JAN03 0223||26 Mar 03||May-2003||$4.95 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #4||36||36,900||53||27.29||JAN03 0222||12 Mar 03||May-2003||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #3||34||---||45||28.00||DEC02 0755||12 Feb 03||Apr-2003||$2.50 | |||
|} | |||
Diamond Changed the way it reports sales, including advance reorders and reorders to the numbers, as of the stats for February 2003 shipping dates. The above reflects the adjusted numbers. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Title & Issue!!Rank!!Sales!!Dollar!!Index!!Item Code!!Ship Date!!Cover Date!!Price | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman SF 2003||107||18,700||47||15.26||JAN03 0223||26 Mar 03||May-2003||$4.95 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #4||39||35,000||51||28.48||JAN03 0222||12 Mar 03||May-2003||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #3||34||36,200||45||28.95||DEC02 0755||12 Feb 03||Apr-2003||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #2||38||36,500||45||30.41||NOV02 0748||08 Jan 03||Mar-2003||$2.50 | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman #1||34||45,100||40||41.23||OCT02 0762||11 Dec 02||Feb-2003||$2.50 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Title & Issue!!Rank!!Sales!!Dollar!!Index!!Item Code!!Ship Date!!Cover Date!!Price | |||
|- | |||
| Aquaman Archive V1||21||2,500||1||2.08||NOV02 0749||22 Jan 03||Mar-2003||$49.95 | |||
|} | |||
===Aquaman Sales Chart (1994 series)=== | ===Aquaman Sales Chart (1994 series)=== | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 5 June 2013
Sales Charts
Sales of Aquaman books over the ages.
Aquaman Sales Chart (2011 series)
| Title & Issue | Rank | Sales | Dollar | Index | Item Code | Ship Date | Cover Date | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquaman #23.2 | JUL13 xxxx | 25 Sep 13 | Nov-2013 | $2.99 | ||||
| Aquaman #23.1 | JUL13 xxxx | 11 Sep 13 | Nov-2013 | $2.99 | ||||
| Aquaman #23 | JUN13 0163 | 28 Aug 13 | Oct-2013 | $2.99 | ||||
| Aquaman #22 | MAY13 0116 | 24 Jul 13 | Sep-2013 | $2.99 | ||||
| Aquaman #21 | APR13 0141 | 26 Jun 13 | Aug-2013 | $2.99 | ||||
| Aquaman #20 | MAR13 0177 | 22 May 13 | Jul-2013 | $2.99 | ||||
| Aquaman #19 | FEB13 0125 | 01 May 13 | Jun-2013 | $2.99 | ||||
| Aquaman #18 | 28 | 53,337 | 38.68 | JAN13 0209 | 27 Mar 13 | May-2013 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #17 | 22 | 58,578 | 38.87 | DEC12 0178 | 27 Feb 13 | Apr-2013 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #16 | 22 | 62,153 | 42.59 | NOV12 0166 | 30 Jan 13 | Mar-2013 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #15 | 12 | 75,947 | 50.11 | OCT12 0152 | 26 Dec 12 | Feb-2013 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #14 | 38 | 53,664 | 33.60 | SEP12 0141 | 28 Nov 12 | Jan-2013 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #13 | 27 | 54,648 | 36.85 | AUG12 0150 | 24 Oct 12 | Dec-2012 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #0 | 11 | 61,227 | 39.11 | JUL12 0127 | 26 Sep 12 | Nov-2012 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #12 | 19 | 61,210 | 48.87 | JUN12 0152 | 29 Aug 12 | Oct-2012 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #11 | 27 | 57,675 | 45.34 | MAY12 0201 | 25 Jul 12 | Sep-2012 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #10 | 28 | 59,288 | 45.51 | APR12 0170 | 27 Jun 12 | Aug-2012 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #9 | 23 | 60,527 | 44.97 | MAR12 0166 | 23 May 12 | Jul-2012 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #8 | 16 | 61,657 | 47.21 | FEB12 0165 | 25 Apr 12 | Jun-2012 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #7 | 12 | 62,345 | 48.94 | JAN12 0215 | 28 Mar 12 | May-2012 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #6 | 9 | 63,450 | 49.39 | DEC11 0193 | 22 Feb 12 | Apr-2012 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #5 | 10 | 65,094 | 49.88 | NOV11 0109 | 25 Jan 12 | Mar-2012 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #4 | 14 | 58,465 | 43.70 | OCT11 0163 | 28 Dec 11 | Feb-2012 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #3 | 19 | 62,223 | 41.21 | SEP11 0100 | 23 Nov 11 | Jan-2012 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #2*RO | 293 | 4,470 | 2.96 | $2.99 | ||||
| Aquaman #2 | 18 | 71,240 | 41.32 | AUG11 0165 | 26 Oct 11 | Dec-2011 | $2.99 | |
| Aquaman #1*RO | 88 | 28,243 | 16.38 | $2.99 | ||||
| Aquaman #1 | 16 | 72,272 | 38.36 | JUL11 0191 | 28 Sep 11 | Nov-2011 | $2.99 |
Aquaman Sales Chart (2003 series)
| Title & Issue | Rank | Sales | Dollar | Index | Item Code | Ship Date | Cover Date | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquaman #57 | 168 | 12,900 | --- | 17.21 | AUG07 0241 | 17 Oct 07 | Dec-2007 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #56 | 140 | 13,400 | --- | 18.21 | JUL07 0225 | 19 Sep 07 | Nov-2007 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #55 | 156 | 14,200 | --- | 18.46 | JUN07 0183 | 15 Aug 07 | Oct-2007 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #54 | 139 | 14,900 | --- | 17.86 | MAY07 0155 | 18 Jul 07 | Sep-2007 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #53 | 141 | 13,400 | --- | 24.86 | APR07 0187 | 20 Jun 07 | Aug-2007 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #52 | 132 | 16,800 | --- | 20.94 | MAR07 0194 | 16 May 07 | Jul-2007 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #51 | 118 | 17,500 | --- | 31.09 | FEB07 0265 | 18 Apr 07 | Jun-2007 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #50 | 111 | 19,000 | --- | 23.60 | JAN07 0279 | 21 mar 07 | May-2007 | $3.99 |
| Aquaman #49 | 118 | 17,900 | --- | 21.57 | DEC06 0205 | 21 Feb 07 | Apr-2007 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #48 | 116 | 19,500 | --- | 26.84 | NOV06 0205 | 17 Jan 07 | Mar-2007 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #47 | 117 | 21,200 | --- | 27.54 | SEP06 0217 | 13 Dec 06 | Jan-2007 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #46 | 129 | 22,000 | --- | 23.29 | AUG06 0190 | 22 Nov 06 | Dec-2006 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #45 | 119 | 23,500 | --- | 24.95 | JUL06 0157 | 08 Nov 06 | Nov-2006 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #44 | 77 | 28,000 | 82 | 30.65 | MAY06 0156 | 13 Sep 06 | Sep-2006 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #43 | 82 | 30,600 | 84 | 29.44 | APR06 0205 | 19 Jul 06 | Aug-2006 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #42 | 72 | 32,600 | 75 | 42.21 | MAR06 0306 | 17 May 06 | Jul-2006 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #41 | 54 | 37,600 | 55 | 51.54 | FEB06 0256 | 05 Apr 06 | Jun-2006 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #40 | 58 | 37,600 | 58 | 53.88 | JAN06 0302 | 01 Mar 06 | May-2006 | $2.99 |
| Aquaman #39 | 112 | 18,300 | 128 | 27.58 | DEC05 0250 | 01 Feb 06 | Apr-2006 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #38 | 107 | 18,300 | 117 | 29.37 | NOV05 0252 | 04 Jan 06 | Mar-2006 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #37 | 115 | 19,600 | 133 | 31.10 | OCT05 0240 | 14 Dec 05 | Feb-2006 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #36 | 121 | 18,000 | 141 | 25.85 | SEP05 0229 | 09 Nov 05 | Jan-2006 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #35 | 87 | 22,600 | 109 | 33.22 | AUG05 0206 | 05 Oct 05 | Dec-2005 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #34 | 118 | 17,600 | --- | 26.68 | JUL05 0217 | 08 Sep 05 | Nov-2005 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #33 | 124 | 17,600 | --- | 26.54 | JUN05 0353 | 03 Aug 05 | Oct-2005 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #32 | 114 | 17,900 | --- | 27.38 | MAY05 0220 | 07 Jul 05 | Sep-2005 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #31 | 131 | 18,400 | --- | 27.38 | APR05 0326 | 02 Jun 05 | Aug-2005 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #30 | 109 | 18,600 | --- | 27.92 | MAR05 0393 | 11 May 05 | Jul-2005 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #29 | 104 | 19,000 | --- | 30.55 | FEB05 0266 | 27 Apr 05 | Jun-2005 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #28 | 112 | 19,200 | --- | 32.07 | JAN05 0290 | 09 Mar 05 | May-2005 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #27 | 106 | 19,500 | --- | 33.53 | DEC04 0248 | 09 Feb 05 | Apr-2005 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #26 | 91 | 23,400 | 96 | 34.75 | NOV04 0257 | 12 Jan 05 | Mar-2005 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #25 | 109 | 21,100 | 128 | 34.66 | OCT04 0274 | 08 Dec 04 | Feb-2005 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #24 | 103 | 21,600 | 122 | 33.88 | SEP04 0310 | 10 Nov 04 | Jan-2005 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #23 | 100 | 22,400 | 117 | 31.98 | AUG04 0377 | 13 Oct 04 | Dec-2004 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #22 | 114 | 23,400 | 130 | 32.79 | JUL04 0609 | 08 Sep 04 | Nov-2004 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #21 | 98 | 23,500 | 113 | 32.49 | JUN04 0382 | 11 Aug 04 | Oct-2004 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #20 | 96 | 24,400 | 115 | 35.36 | MAY04 0293 | 14 Jul 04 | Sep-2004 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #19 | 99 | 24,900 | 113 | 34.60 | APR04 0296 | 09 Jun 04 | Aug-2004 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #18 | 87 | 25,300 | 100 | 32.98 | MAR04 0297 | 12 May 04 | Jul-2004 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #17 | 88 | 25,700 | 104 | 32.72 | FEB04 0251 | 14 Apr 04 | Jun-2004 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #16 | 97 | 22,800 | 118 | 27.36 | JAN04 0230 | 17 Mar 04 | May-2004 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #15 | 79 | 24,700 | 89 | 29.44 | DEC03 0258 | 11 Feb 04 | Apr-2004 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #14 | 85 | 21,700 | 99 | 24.34 | NOV03 0219 | 14 Jan 04 | Mar-2004 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #13 | 93 | 22,400 | 117 | 24.39 | OCT03 0232 | 10 Dec 03 | Feb-2004 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #12 | 95 | 24,000 | 111 | 24.79 | SEP03 0240 | 12 Nov 03 | Jan-2004 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #11 | 105 | 27,100 | 120 | 23.15 | AUG03 0200 | 15 Oct 03 | Dec-2003 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #10 | 74 | 26,400 | 92 | 11.28 | JUL03 0177 | 10 Sep 03 | Nov-2003 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #9 | 72 | 27,500 | 87 | 18.66 | JUN03 0170 | 13 Aug 03 | Oct-2003 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #8 | 64 | 29,600 | 80 | 20.21 | MAY03 0168 | 16 Jul 03 | Sep-2003 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #7 | 54 | 30,600 | 72 | 21.60 | APR03 0173 | 11 Jun 03 | Aug-2003 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #6 | 50 | 33,200 | 65 | 23.05 | MAR03 0205 | 14 May 03 | Jul-2003 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #5 | 51 | 34,700 | 66 | 22.65 | FEB03 0157 | 09 Apr 03 | Jun-2003 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman SF 2003 | 106 | 19,300 | 51 | 14.28 | JAN03 0223 | 26 Mar 03 | May-2003 | $4.95 |
| Aquaman #4 | 36 | 36,900 | 53 | 27.29 | JAN03 0222 | 12 Mar 03 | May-2003 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #3 | 34 | --- | 45 | 28.00 | DEC02 0755 | 12 Feb 03 | Apr-2003 | $2.50 |
Diamond Changed the way it reports sales, including advance reorders and reorders to the numbers, as of the stats for February 2003 shipping dates. The above reflects the adjusted numbers.
| Title & Issue | Rank | Sales | Dollar | Index | Item Code | Ship Date | Cover Date | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquaman SF 2003 | 107 | 18,700 | 47 | 15.26 | JAN03 0223 | 26 Mar 03 | May-2003 | $4.95 |
| Aquaman #4 | 39 | 35,000 | 51 | 28.48 | JAN03 0222 | 12 Mar 03 | May-2003 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #3 | 34 | 36,200 | 45 | 28.95 | DEC02 0755 | 12 Feb 03 | Apr-2003 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #2 | 38 | 36,500 | 45 | 30.41 | NOV02 0748 | 08 Jan 03 | Mar-2003 | $2.50 |
| Aquaman #1 | 34 | 45,100 | 40 | 41.23 | OCT02 0762 | 11 Dec 02 | Feb-2003 | $2.50 |
| Title & Issue | Rank | Sales | Dollar | Index | Item Code | Ship Date | Cover Date | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquaman Archive V1 | 21 | 2,500 | 1 | 2.08 | NOV02 0749 | 22 Jan 03 | Mar-2003 | $49.95 |