Main Page: Difference between revisions
From Aquawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|+Recent and Upcoming Issues | |+Recent and Upcoming Issues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center"|[[File:AquV526.jpg|100px|link=Aquaman (2011) 26]] | | align="center"|[[File:AquV526.jpg|100px|link=Aquaman (2011) 26]] | ||
| align="center"|[[File:AquV527.jpg|100px|link=Previews/2013#Aquaman_.2327]] | |||
| align="center"|[[File:AquV528.jpg|100px|link=Previews/2013#Aquaman_.2328]] | |||
| align="center"|[[File:AquV529.jpg|100px|link=Previews/2014#Aquaman_.2329]] | |||
| align="center"|[[File:AquV530.jpg|100px|link=Previews/2014#Aquaman_.2330]] | |||
| align="center"|[[File:AquV531.jpg|100px|link=Previews/2014#Aquaman_.2331]] | |||
|- style="font-size: 75%" | |- style="font-size: 75%" | ||
| align="center"|[[Aquaman (2011) 26|Aquaman #26]] | | align="center"|[[Aquaman (2011) 26|Aquaman #26]] | ||
| align="center"|[[Previews/2013#Aquaman_.2327|Aquaman #27]] | |||
| align="center"|[[Previews/2013#Aquaman_.2328|Aquaman #28]] | |||
| align="center"|[[Previews/2014#Aquaman_.2329|Aquaman #29]] | |||
| align="center"|[[Previews/2014#Aquaman_.2330|Aquaman #30]] | |||
| align="center"|[[Previews/2014#Aquaman_.2331|Aquaman #31]] | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
<center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Aquaman and the Others | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[File:AquOth01.jpg|100px|link=Previews/2014]] | |||
| align="center"|[[File:AquOth02.jpg|100px|link=Previews/2014]] | |||
|- style="font-size: 75%" | |||
| align="center"|[[Previews/2014|Aquaman and the Others #1]] | |||
| align="center"|[[Previews/2014|Aquaman and the Others #2]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> |
Revision as of 08:18, 19 February 2014
What's Happening in Aquaman's Corner of the DCU?
- Current Issue: Aquaman #27 (shipped 29 Jan 2014). Next issue is due to ship 26 Feb 2014.
- Aquaman is currently appearing in his own title, the Others spin-off title and in the main JLA title. Mera is appearing in the Aquaman title.
- DC Solicits for May were released 18 Feb 2014. Available here and here.
Aquaman #26 | Aquaman #27 | Aquaman #28 | Aquaman #29 | Aquaman #30 | Aquaman #31 |
Aquaman and the Others #1 | Aquaman and the Others #2 |
Sections
- Previews - What's coming up that features characters from the Aquaman Family.
- Shipping List - Simple list by date of what's coming up with Aquaman Family appearances.
- Stories - A complete list of Aquaman's solo adventures, with JLA appearances to be added.
- Series - A listing of Aquaman's adventures by what comic book title they appeared in.
- Cover Gallery - Splash pages and Covers featuring Aquaman. Warning: May Load Slowly.
- Sightings - Recent appearances of Aquaman or his supporting cast in other comic books.
- AquaSpotting - Recent appearances of Aquaman in media other than comic books.
- The Aquaman Chronicles - The excellent Aquaman fanzine.
- Other Media - Aquaman's appearances on TV, Films, and in Music.
- Merchandise - Aquaman toys, trading cards, games, and other neat stuff that's been made.
- Characters - A list of the characters in the Aquaman Family.
- Whos Who - An attempt to record every named character, place, or item in every Aquaman solo story.
- Creators - A list of all the creators who have worked on Aquaman.
- Fans - A list of notable Aquaman fans.
- The Blog - The original Aquaman page on the web, the place for current news.
- Ripples Through Time - Reviews of Aquaman stories, from the start.
- The Aquaman Shrine - The best spot for current Aquaman information.
Other
- This is NOT a regular Wiki This page is in Wiki format to make it easier to update and to allow other contributors. If you wish to contribute, please contact Tegan by leaving a comment on the blog.
- How often do you update? I work full-time, so I update when I am able. Again, if you wish to contribute, please contact Tegan by leaving a comment on the blog.
- Recently Edited Pages - Want to only look at the most recent updates? Check out the links below.